Forum de l'Investissement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Forum de l'Investissement General Information

Description

Provider of events organizing services. The company is engaged in providing public relations, events and press conference management and organizing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.win.fr
Formerly Known As
agence win sa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Rue de la Pompe
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forum de l'Investissement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forum de l'Investissement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forum de l'Investissement Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan de Sousa President & Creative Director
Roland Cohen President & Founder
To view Forum de l'Investissement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Forum de l'Investissement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial