Xact Spec Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Xact Spec Industries General Information

Description

Provider machining and engineering services to aerospace, steel processing, petrochemical, energy markets, spade drilling, and other industries. The company manufactures precision parts and components using deep hole drilling, CNC (computer numerical control) milling, lathe turning, prototyping, and other capabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deep Hole Specialists
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 16959 Munn Road
  • Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xact Spec Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xact Spec Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xact Spec Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Barnhart Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xact Spec Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Xact Spec Industries Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Xact Spec Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Xact Spec Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xact Spec Industries Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 01-Aug-2012 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view Xact Spec Industries’s complete investments history, request access »