B+S Bank Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DTD2
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $3.76
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

B+S Bank Systems General Information

Description

B+S Banksysteme AG develops and markets software solutions for the completion of financial transactions with banks, savings banks, and industrial enterprises. It is engaged in the creation and development of its own programs for data processing, duplication, licensing, and distribution as well as consulting for companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.bs-ag.com
Formerly Known As
DataDesign AG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Elsenheimerstraße 57
  • 80687 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B+S Bank Systems Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.76 $3.80 $2.72 - $6.16 $23.4M 6.21M 5.44K $0.04

B+S Bank Systems Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 39,549 39,549 27,867 19,983
Revenue 12,442 12,442 10,892 10,322
EBITDA 1,788 1,788 1,546 840
Net Income 229 229 (328) (380)
Total Assets 32,035 32,035 32,027 26,418
Total Debt 9,813 9,813 10,982 5,385
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

B+S Bank Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B+S Bank Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B+S Bank Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wilhelm Berger Managing Director
Herbert Kofler Chairman
To view B+S Bank Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

B+S Bank Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Herbert Kofler B+S Bank Systems Chairman 000 0000
Johann Bertl Self Board Member 000 0000
Werner Steinwender Self Board Member 000 0000
To view B+S Bank Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

B+S Bank Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B+S Bank Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000. 01-Jul-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
To view B+S Bank Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

B+S Bank Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000. IT Consulting and Outsourcing Munich, Germany 0000
To view B+S Bank Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »