Sunmoon Food Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,019
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AAJ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Sunmoon Food Company General Information

Description

Sunmoon Food Co Ltd is the distributor and marketer of branded fresh fruits, vegetables, and consumer products. The company's operating segment include Fruits, seafood and others and Others. It generates maximum revenue from the Fruits, seafood and others segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from China and also has a presence in ASEAN and Others Countries. Its product categories include Fresh Fruits and Consumer Products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FHTK
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 30 Toh Guan Road
  • No.-07-07
  • Singapore, 608840
  • Singapore
+65 6779 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunmoon Food Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.05 $17.8M 778M 3.86M

Sunmoon Food Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 17,877 13,182 13,905 21,744
Revenue 18,928 13,122 53,422 33,083
EBITDA (1,918) (3,101) (4,168) (1,743)
Net Income (1,955) (3,114) (3,152) 1,210
Total Assets 13,180 12,342 25,323 21,422
Total Debt 3,008 6 8 53
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sunmoon Food Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Loh Vice Chairman
To view Sunmoon Food Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sunmoon Food Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Sunmoon Food Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Sunmoon Food Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sunmoon Food Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 12-Jun-2017 000000000 00000000 00.000 Specialty Retail 0000 000
0000000 000000 000 14-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail 0000 000
Ban Fresh 04-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 000
To view Sunmoon Food Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »