RSB Transmissions Belgium Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RSB Transmissions Belgium General Information

Description

Manufacturer of construction equipment. The company specializes in the production of heavy fabrication aggregates for excavators, off-highway machines and windmills.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mechanical Supplies International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Havenlaan 5
  • Industriezone Ravenshout Zone 4
  • 3980 Tessenderlo
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RSB Transmissions Belgium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RSB Transmissions Belgium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RSB Transmissions Belgium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial