Fords The Bakers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 87
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fords The Bakers General Information

Description

Producer and retailer of bread and confectionery products. The company provides morning rolls, croissant, cakes, bread and bakery products to shops and supermarkets across the city and outlying areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fords Bakery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
McGhee Group
Primary Office
  • Unit C1, Clifton Trading Estate
  • Newbridge
  • Edinburgh EH28 8TP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fords The Bakers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fords The Bakers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fords The Bakers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial