Visual China Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 483
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 000681
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $1.99
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Visual China Group General Information

Description

Visual China Group Co Ltd is engaged in providing digital visual content and visual solutions to customers in media, commercial, and consumer sectors. It services include Copyright removal, rights protection agent, Sports, Entertainment and Digital marketing, and Special shooting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Far East Industrial Stock
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Media
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 2-A, Dian Tong Creative SQ
  • No.7 Jiuxianqiao N Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 100015
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visual China Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.99 $2.05 $1.64 - $2.68 $1.4B 701M 23.1M $0.04

Visual China Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,402,736 1,422,199 1,754,657 2,463,104
Revenue 96,285 82,571 104,507 149,327
EBITDA 36,127 29,704 42,106 64,273
Net Income 24,999 20,487 31,702 48,556
Total Assets 626,570 618,181 588,437 614,919
Total Debt 53,227 59,411 83,599 113,616
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Visual China Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Liang Chief Executive Officer
To view Visual China Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Visual China Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Visual China Group Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 000000 05-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00 00.000 Multimedia and Design Software
00000 26-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Social Content 000 00000
00000 00000 000000 14-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
00000 000000 18-Feb-2016 000000000 00000 Other Media
Corbis Images 22-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Information Services (B2C) 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Visual China Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
VisualStar Media and Information Services (B2B) Tianjin, China 2017
00000 Social Content Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Visual China Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »