Europower Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Europower General Information

Description

Provider of high and low-pressure hydraulic hose, hydraulic hose fittings, hydraulic hose assemblies, and couplings. The company offers a full-line of thermoplastic and rubber hoses along with both metric and imperial fittings that is supplied across the complete spectrum of applications for North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Celestial Wing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 7621 Hub Parkway
  • Valley View, OH 44125
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Europower Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europower Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Europower Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europower Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Advanced Fluid Connections 25-Mar-2006 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Europower’s complete investments history, request access »

Europower FAQs

  • When was Europower founded?

    Europower was founded in 1969.

  • Where is Europower headquartered?

    Europower is headquartered in Valley View, OH.

  • What is the size of Europower?

    Europower has 1,200 total employees.

  • What industry is Europower in?

    Europower’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Europower a private or public company?

    Europower is a Private company.

  • What is Europower’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Europower is 00000.

  • Who are Europower’s investors?

    Endless and Sun Capital Partners have invested in Europower.

  • When was Europower acquired?

    Europower was acquired on 10-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired Europower?

    Europower was acquired by Fluid Routing Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »