Fluid Routing Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 950
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Fluid Routing Solutions General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of fluid and fuel handling systems. The company's products include fuel filler assemblies, evaporation canisters, and coolant hoses. It also offers power steering hose assemblies and transmission oil cooler assemblies. The company's products are primarily sold to original equipment manufacturers of automotive parts, in North America, Europe, South America, Asia, and the Pacific regions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fluid Routing Solutions (Mark IV Industries)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 810
  • Amherst, NY 14226
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fluid Routing Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluid Routing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fluid Routing Solutions Patents

Fluid Routing Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210001717-A1 Two-piece fuel filler tube assembly bracket Pending 28-Mar-2018 000000000
US-10767607-B2 Filter assembly for a fresh air filtration system, fresh air filtration system made therewith, and method of filtering fresh air Active 05-Jun-2017 00000000000 00
US-20180347518-A1 Filter assembly for a fresh air filtration system, fresh air filtration system made therewith, and method of filtering fresh air Granted 05-Jun-2017 000000000000 00
US-20100018600-A1 High temperature-resistant hose Abandoned 25-Jul-2008 0000000000 00
US-20100021665-A1 Vulcanized biofuel hose Abandoned 24-Jul-2008 B32B1/08 00
To view Fluid Routing Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Fluid Routing Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Montague Chief Executive Officer
J. Michael Laisure Chief Executive Officer
John Carson Chief Financial Officer
To view Fluid Routing Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fluid Routing Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fluid Routing Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluid Routing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fluid Routing Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 10-Dec-2009 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0. 000000
To view Fluid Routing Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »