Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Park Ohio Holdings

Park Ohio Holdings
1907 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
PKOH STOCK SYMBOL
23 INVESTMENTS
$34.32 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Park-Ohio Holdings Corp is a United States based company, engaged in industrial supply chain logistics and diversified manufacturing business. It operates in three business segment namely Supply Technologies, Assembly Components and Engineered Products. Geographically, business of the group is amplifying across the region of United States, Asia, Europe, Canada, Mexico and other. The company derives most of the revenue from Supply Technologies segment which provides customer with total supply management services such as engineering and design support, supplier selection, quality assurance, bar coding, product packaging and tracking, just-in-time and point-of-use delivery and electronic billing services for a range of production components.

Website
Formerly Known As
Park Drop Forge
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Logistics
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 6065 Parkland Boulevard
  • Cleveland, OH 44124
  • United States

+1 (440) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Ohio Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Park Ohio Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$25.73 - $38.77 $429M $32.63 $3.75 33.8K 12.5M

Park Ohio Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 995,359 919,514 1,015,880 925,716
Revenue 1,644,700 1,658,100 1,412,900 1,276,900
EBITDA 129,900 142,400 110,700 98,700
Net Income 45,800 53,600 28,600 31,700
Total Assets 1,319,000 1,208,500 1,132,500 974,300
Total Debt 639,400 565,400 533,200 469,800
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Park Ohio Holdings Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DXP Enterprises Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 0000 000000 - 000
0000000 00000000 0 Private Debt Financed Saint Louis, MO 0000 0000
000 0000000000 000 Corporation New York, NY 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Cleveland, OH 0000
00000 00000000 000 Corporation Machesney Park, IL 00 0000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Park Ohio Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 05-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B)
000000 0000 00000 01-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000000
00 0000000000000 01-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment 000000 00000000
00000 & 000 000000 03-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000000
Saet 04-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Electrical Equipment 000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Park Ohio Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000 000 01-Jan-1993 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000 00000000
Kay Home Products 01-Jan-1992 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Park Ohio Holdings Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Autoform Tool & Manufacturing Road Angola, IN 1996
000000 000000000 0 Air Cradley Heath, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 Home Furnishings Mount Ayr, IA 0000
0000 Electrical Equipment Turin, Italy 0000
00 0000000000000 Electrical Equipment Valencia, Spain 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Park Ohio Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Crawford Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Patrick Fogarty Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
Robert Vilsack Secretary & Chief Legal Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Park Ohio Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Park Ohio Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Park Ohio Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »