True Digital Plus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

True Digital Plus General Information

Description

Developer of a digital games platform designed to offer downloadable games for all platforms. The company's platform provides game information and lets people download games directly on their phones, PC or consoles, enabling users to download a plethora of games from one single place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
True Digital Entertainment Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 46/8 Rungrojthanakul Building
  • B Building, 9th Floor, Ratchadapisek Road
  • Bangkok, Huaikwang 10310
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

True Digital Plus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view True Digital Plus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

True Digital Plus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mana Prapakamol General Manager
To view True Digital Plus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

True Digital Plus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

True Digital Plus Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Smilegate Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view True Digital Plus’s complete investors history, request access »