Children's Comprehensive Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Children's Comprehensive Services General Information

Description

Provider of education, treatment and juvenile justice services for at-risk and troubled youth. The company operates both nonresidential programs and residential treatment centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pricor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3401 West End Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Children's Comprehensive Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Children's Comprehensive Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Children's Comprehensive Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Ballard Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Donald Harrison Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Finance
Amy Harrison Vice Chairman, President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Children's Comprehensive Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Children's Comprehensive Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Children's Comprehensive Services Vice Chairman, President & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Children's Comprehensive Services Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Children's Comprehensive Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Children's Comprehensive Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Children's Comprehensive Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial