Qwikline Industrial Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount

Qwikline Industrial Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a tool and fastener intended to serve the rail transportation and automotive sector. The company's tool and fastener offers for quick, reliable, high precision and cost-effective use and repair of threaded rods and bolts, enabling clients to save time and cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EZ Concepts
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 19363 Willamette Drive
  • Suite 199
  • West Linn, OR 97068
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qwikline Industrial Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 20-Apr-2015 $50K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Jul-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Qwikline Industrial Products’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qwikline Industrial Products Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view Qwikline Industrial Products’s complete cap table history, request access »

Qwikline Industrial Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Steffl Board Member & Executive
Ron Manseth Executive & Board Member
Jeff Bouchard President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Qwikline Industrial Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Qwikline Industrial Products Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Allen Alley Self Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Steffl Qwikline Industrial Products Board Member & Executive 000 0000
Ron Manseth Qwikline Industrial Products Executive & Board Member 000 0000
Russell Ford Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Qwikline Industrial Products’s complete board members history, request access »