Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones General Information

Description

Producer and wholesaler of food products. The company produces, distributes and markets meat and cheese products in Mexico.

Contact Information

Website
qualtia.com.mx
Formerly Known As
Kir Alimentos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Avenida Conductores No. 600
  • Colonia La Grange, San Nicolás de los
  • Garza, 66490
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones Patents

Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D1032364-S1 Packaging tray Active 04-Nov-2021 0
US-D1033235-S1 Food container Active 26-Jul-2021 0
US-D957950-S1 Packaging container Active 05-Dec-2019 0
US-D976587-S1 Packaging container Active 05-Dec-2019 0
US-D1002364-S1 Packaging container Active 05-Dec-2019 00
To view Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones’s complete patent history, request access »

Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Procesa 30-Mar-2012 0000000000 Food Products
To view Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Procesa Food Products Mexico City, Mexico 0000
To view Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones FAQs

  • When was Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones founded?

    Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones headquartered?

    Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones is headquartered in Garza, Mexico.

  • What is the size of Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones?

    Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones has 6,500 total employees.

  • What industry is Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones in?

    Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones a private or public company?

    Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones is a Private company.

  • What is Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones is 000000.

  • Who are Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones’s investors?

    Sara Lee and Sara Lee Holdings have invested in Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones.

  • When was Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones acquired?

    Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones was acquired on 13-Mar-2008.

  • Who acquired Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones?

    Qualtia Alimentos Operaciones was acquired by Xignux.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »