Brookridge Funding Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Brookridge Funding Services General Information

Description

Provider of accounts receivable and purchase order financing services. The company offers accounts receivable funding, PO funding services and credit management services to small and mid-size United States businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brookridge Funding Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 26 Mill Plain Road
  • Danbury, CT 06811
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brookridge Funding Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brookridge Funding Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brookridge Funding Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John McNiff Managing Partner & Co-President
Michael Hilton Founder & Co-President
To view Brookridge Funding Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brookridge Funding Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brookridge Funding Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial