CEPSA Química Bécancour Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CEPSA Química Bécancour General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of linear alkylbenzene in Bécancour, Québec. The company produces linear alkylbenzene which is the raw material used for manufacturing biodegradable detergents.

Contact Information

Website
www.cepsa.ca
Formerly Known As
Petresa Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 5250 Bécancour Boulevard
  • Becancour, Quebec G9H 3X3
  • Canada
+1 (819) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CEPSA Química Bécancour Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CEPSA Química Bécancour‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CEPSA Química Bécancour Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CEPSA Química Bécancour‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial