Propel Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 270

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Propel Health General Information

Description

Provider of traditional healthcare marketing services intended to serve pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies. The company offers advertising agency services, marketing insights, clinical marketing, field-level marketing, creative interactions, strategic innovations and other related services, thereby enabling clients with the successful coordination of several significant product launches.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthSTAR Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 1000 Wyckoff Avenue
  • Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Propel Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Propel Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Propel Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of traditional healthcare marketing services intended to serve pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies. The
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Mahwah, NJ
270 As of 2021
000000000

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cary, NC
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000 00000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Propel Health Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Medthink Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 00 000000000000
000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000 00000 00.000
000 000000 Corporation New York, NY 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Propel Health Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Fleischer Chief Executive Officer
Bryan Fuerst Chief Financial Officer
Russell West Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Sweeney Chief of Staff & Vice President of Marketing
Jerry Brager Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Propel Health Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Propel Health Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 Windjammer Capital Investors Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Windjammer Capital Investors Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 H.I.G. Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 H.I.G. Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Propel Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Propel Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Propel Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Propel Health Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 02-Apr-2003 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Propel Health’s complete investments history, request access »