Axir Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Axir General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company provides investment advisory services, administration services and financial services in the area of Oslo.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Investeringsrådgivning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Karenslyst Allé 9 C
  • 0278 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axir Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axir‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axir Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axir FAQs

  • When was Axir founded?

    Axir was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Axir headquartered?

    Axir is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Axir?

    Axir has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Axir in?

    Axir’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Axir a private or public company?

    Axir is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Axir?

    The current valuation of Axir is 00.000.

  • What is Axir’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Axir is 00000.

  • When was Axir acquired?

    Axir was acquired on 25-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Axir?

    Axir was acquired by AgaTech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »