AgaTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

AgaTech General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company in Norway.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Agasti Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Hiddn Solutions
Primary Office
  • Bolette brygge 1
  • 0252 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AgaTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AgaTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AgaTech Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tore Vian-Roning Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

AgaTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AgaTech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AgaTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AgaTech Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 07-Feb-2013 000000000 Asset Management 000 00000
000000 0000000000 15-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 Asset Management 000 00000
Axir 25-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000 0000000
To view AgaTech’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

AgaTech Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Fund of Funds 0000
To view AgaTech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »