Otis Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Otis Energy General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company's oil and gas exploration services include drilling, extracting and transporting oil in the United States, enabling its clients to enjoy a consisitent supply of oil and gas throughout the year.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Future Corporation Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 145 Stirling Highway
  • Suite 25
  • Nedlands, Western Australia 6009
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Otis Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Otis Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Otis Energy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Corbin Managing Director and Executive Chairman
Barnaby Egerton-Warburton Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Otis Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Otis Energy Managing Director and Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Otis Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Otis Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Otis Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 05-Mar-2015 0000000 000000 Application Software
To view Otis Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »