Maritime Container Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maritime Container Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company provides logistics and container transport services in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DHL Container Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Maritime Group
Primary Office
  • Orbital Park 178-188 Great South West Road
  • Hounslow
  • London TW4 6JS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maritime Container Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maritime Container Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maritime Container Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maritime Container Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial