EyeQ Monitoring Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 93

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

EyeQ Monitoring General Information

Description

Provider of video monitoring and surveillance systems intended for businesses and properties across the United States. The company's systems are installed and maintained through its team of agents who monitor the systems remotely at periodic intervals, enabling clients to respond to threat issues in real time at cost-effective rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Video Monitoring
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 425 Franklin Gateway Southeast
  • Suite 550
  • Marietta, GA 30067
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EyeQ Monitoring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EyeQ Monitoring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EyeQ Monitoring Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Scott Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Peterson Chief Financial Officer
Clayton Kemp Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

EyeQ Monitoring Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 EyeQ Monitoring Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view EyeQ Monitoring’s complete board members history, request access »

EyeQ Monitoring Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EyeQ Monitoring Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EyeQ Monitoring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EyeQ Monitoring Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
MDL AutoMation 26-Oct-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
To view EyeQ Monitoring’s complete investments history, request access »

EyeQ Monitoring Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MDL AutoMation Business/Productivity Software Roswell, GA 0000
To view EyeQ Monitoring’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

EyeQ Monitoring FAQs

  • When was EyeQ Monitoring founded?

    EyeQ Monitoring was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of EyeQ Monitoring?

    Markus Scott is the CEO of EyeQ Monitoring.

  • Where is EyeQ Monitoring headquartered?

    EyeQ Monitoring is headquartered in Marietta, GA.

  • What is the size of EyeQ Monitoring?

    EyeQ Monitoring has 93 total employees.

  • What industry is EyeQ Monitoring in?

    EyeQ Monitoring’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is EyeQ Monitoring a private or public company?

    EyeQ Monitoring is a Private company.

  • What is EyeQ Monitoring’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EyeQ Monitoring is 000000.

  • Who are EyeQ Monitoring’s investors?

    Relay Investments, Next Coast ETA, and WSC & Company have invested in EyeQ Monitoring.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »