Resource Holding Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Resource Holding Management General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising and media company based in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia. The company has operating segments namely advertising, biometrics, financial services and other entities, the advertising segment is involved in the advertising brokerage business, the biometric segments are involved in devices and applications incorporating fingerprint verification technology for commercial usage and the financial services segment focuses primarily on the provision of financial planning and insurance agency businesses and holding companies are included in the other entities segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.redhot.asia
Formerly Known As
RH Media Group, RedHot Media International, RedHot Media International Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Specialized Finance
Corporate Office
  • Unit C-2-01, Level 2, Capital 3 Oasis Square
  • Number 2
  • Petaling Jaya, Selangor Darul Ehsan 47301
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resource Holding Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 26-Jan-2024 Completed Out of Business
2. IPO Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Resource Holding Management’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Resource Holding Management FAQs

  • When was Resource Holding Management founded?

    Resource Holding Management was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Resource Holding Management headquartered?

    Resource Holding Management is headquartered in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

  • What industry is Resource Holding Management in?

    Resource Holding Management’s primary industry is Other Capital Markets/Institutions.

  • Is Resource Holding Management a private or public company?

    Resource Holding Management is a Private company.

  • What is Resource Holding Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Resource Holding Management is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »