Berliner Synchron München Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Berliner Synchron München General Information

Description

Provider of audio services. The company operates as a media production company and offers voice dubbing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dubbing Brothers Germany
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 10 Osterwaldstraße Munich
  • 80805 Bavaria
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berliner Synchron München Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berliner Synchron München‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berliner Synchron München Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Berliner Synchron München Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berliner Synchron München‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berliner Synchron München FAQs

  • When was Berliner Synchron München founded?

    Berliner Synchron München was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Berliner Synchron München headquartered?

    Berliner Synchron München is headquartered in Bavaria, Germany.

  • What is the size of Berliner Synchron München?

    Berliner Synchron München has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Berliner Synchron München in?

    Berliner Synchron München’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Berliner Synchron München a private or public company?

    Berliner Synchron München is a Private company.

  • What is Berliner Synchron München’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Berliner Synchron München is 000000.

  • Who are Berliner Synchron München’s investors?

    Dubbing Brothers has invested in Berliner Synchron München.

  • When was Berliner Synchron München acquired?

    Berliner Synchron München was acquired on 25-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Berliner Synchron München?

    Berliner Synchron München was acquired by Berliner Synchron.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »