Ascension Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Ascension Healthcare General Information

Description

Developer of nanotechnology-based pharmaceutical products for retail customers and healthcare providers. The company focuses on developing and commercializing innovative therapies for the treatment of hemophilia and osteoarthritis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pro Bono Bio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor Bridge House George Stre
  • Reading RG1 8LS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascension Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascension Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ascension Healthcare Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shrikesh Shah Finance Director
George Iliffe Board Member, Head of Strategy and Business Development, Co-Founder and Shareholder
Richard Wolf-Garraway Ph.D Co-Founder, Board Member & Head of Commercial
Gavin Ling Chief Medical Officer
Biresh Roy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ascension Healthcare Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Ascension Healthcare Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00 Ascension Healthcare Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Rusnano Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Ascension Healthcare Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Ascension Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ascension Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascension Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ascension Healthcare Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 22-Nov-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Decision/Risk Analysis
US Acute Care Solutions 01-Jun-2021 Corporate Other Healthcare Services
To view Ascension Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »