KETO (Machinery (B2B)) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KETO (Machinery (B2B)) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of slurry pumps, parts and associated products intended to provide cost-effective products to customers. The company offers froth, water pumps, maintenance and spare parts, thereby ensuring safe, reliable and quality services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KETO Pumps Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 55 Alacrity Place
  • Henderson
  • Perth, Western Australia 6166
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KETO (Machinery (B2B)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KETO (Machinery (B2B))‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KETO (Machinery (B2B)) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Kilner Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

KETO (Machinery (B2B)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KETO (Machinery (B2B)) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KETO (Machinery (B2B))‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KETO (Machinery (B2B)) FAQs

  • When was KETO (Machinery (B2B)) founded?

    KETO (Machinery (B2B)) was founded in 2005.

  • Where is KETO (Machinery (B2B)) headquartered?

    KETO (Machinery (B2B)) is headquartered in Perth, Australia.

  • What is the size of KETO (Machinery (B2B))?

    KETO (Machinery (B2B)) has 49 total employees.

  • What industry is KETO (Machinery (B2B)) in?

    KETO (Machinery (B2B))’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is KETO (Machinery (B2B)) a private or public company?

    KETO (Machinery (B2B)) is a Private company.

  • What is KETO (Machinery (B2B))’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KETO (Machinery (B2B)) is 000000.

  • Who are KETO (Machinery (B2B))’s investors?

    Clyde Blowers Capital and N4 Partners have invested in KETO (Machinery (B2B)).

  • When was KETO (Machinery (B2B)) acquired?

    KETO (Machinery (B2B)) was acquired on 01-Dec-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »