Langlands Loxley Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Langlands Loxley General Information

Description

Provider of gardening services. The company offers gardening such as planting, ground maintenance, lawn feeding, shrub pruning, litter picking and oiling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garden Style
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • West Lane, Loxley
  • Sheffield S6 6SN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Langlands Loxley Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Langlands Loxley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Langlands Loxley Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial