L-K Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

L-K Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of oil centrifuges and related petroleum sampling and measuring equipment. The company produces portable centrifuges, sample heaters and lab model centrifuges for use in the crude oil, petroleum, petrochemical, hydrocarbon, agriculture, food processing and medical industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.lk-ind.com
Formerly Known As
L-K Pump Valve Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 6952 Lawndale Street
  • Houston, TX 77023
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L-K Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L-K Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L-K Industries Patents

L-K Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3070120-A Valve and sealing gasket therefor Expired - Lifetime 23-Dec-1960 00000000 00

L-K Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Calderon President and Chief Executive Officer
Rodrigo Tejeda Chief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President
To view L-K Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

L-K Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 L-K Industries Chairman 000 0000
To view L-K Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

L-K Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

L-K Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L-K Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L-K Industries Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 & 0000 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Monitoring Equipment
To view L-K Industries’s complete investments history, request access »