Rotorcraft Services Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rotorcraft Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of aviation customization and helicopter services intended to serve the private, law enforcement, emergency medical, military and specialty markets. The company specializes in modifying and altering aviation vehicles such as helicopters with fitting air conditioning and video recording systems, integration, custom paint job and interior alterations,e enabling clients to get improved services to increase the durability and safety at lesser prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ranger Rotorcraft Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 3901 North Main Street
  • Hangar 2S
  • Fort Worth, TX 76106
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rotorcraft Services Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rotorcraft Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rotorcraft Services Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Nerney Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rotorcraft Services Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Rotorcraft Services Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Rotorcraft Services Group FAQs

  • When was Rotorcraft Services Group founded?

    Rotorcraft Services Group was founded in 1971.

  • Who is the CEO of Rotorcraft Services Group?

    Brian Nerney is the CEO of Rotorcraft Services Group.

  • Where is Rotorcraft Services Group headquartered?

    Rotorcraft Services Group is headquartered in Fort Worth, TX.

  • What industry is Rotorcraft Services Group in?

    Rotorcraft Services Group’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Rotorcraft Services Group a private or public company?

    Rotorcraft Services Group is a Private company.

  • What is Rotorcraft Services Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rotorcraft Services Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Rotorcraft Services Group raised over time?

    Rotorcraft Services Group has raised $14M.

  • When was Rotorcraft Services Group acquired?

    Rotorcraft Services Group was acquired on 11-Dec-2020.

  • Who acquired Rotorcraft Services Group?

    Rotorcraft Services Group was acquired by Ranger Aerospace.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »