Domcura Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Domcura General Information

Description

Provider of non-life insurance underwriting services committed to helping protect the assets that the clients cherish. The company specializes in providing coverage for residential and commercial buildings, pet ownership, personal liability, insurance for the property managers, inventory protection as well as pecuniary damage liability coverage, thereby offering products so that individuals and businesses can concentrate on their core business lives while the assets are fully secured.

Contact Information

Website
www.domcura.de
Formerly Known As
Domcura GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Theodor-Heuss-Ring 49
  • 24113 Kiel
  • Germany
+49 0431 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domcura Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domcura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domcura Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Schumacher Chief Executive Officer
Christian Schnell Financial Controller
Frank Maling Creative Director
Gerhard Schwarzer Founder & Board Member
To view Domcura’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Domcura Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Domcura Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Domcura’s complete board members history, request access »

Domcura Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Domcura Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 10-Feb-2022 0000000000 Property and Casualty Insurance 000 00000
To view Domcura’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Domcura Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Property and Casualty Insurance Bad Kreuznach, Germany 0000
To view Domcura’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »