Central Medical Clinic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Central Medical Clinic General Information

Description

Provider of acute and emergency healthcare services. The company engages in offering independent physician practices and care management services to the patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ClarisHealth Hawaii
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
'Ekahi Care Management
Primary Office
  • 321 North Kuakini Street
  • Suite 201
  • Honolulu, HI 96817
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central Medical Clinic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central Medical Clinic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial