Nexiga Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nexiga General Information

Description

Provider of geo-marketing services based in Bonn, Germany. The company's software uses precise market data that helps analyze, identify, show and hide information levels and successfully make strategies, decisions and planning for campaigns, advertising budgets and more thus helping its clients assess the opportunities and dangers of strategic decisions and reduce investment risks.

Contact Information

Website
www.nexiga.com
Formerly Known As
Geo-Daten
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mozartstrasse 4-10
  • 53115 Bonn
  • Germany
+49 0228 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexiga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexiga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexiga Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dirk Schneider Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nexiga Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nexiga Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexiga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial