Encore Discovery Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Encore Discovery Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of electronic data discovery and related services to the law firms and corporate legal departments in the United States. The company provides paper discovery services that help paralegals, litigation support teams, and attorneys retrieve, duplicate, index, and review critical paper-based documents, and litigation support services, including software sales and training, database integration, trial support, and video syncing. The company also provides Web hosting and project management services. It has production facilities in Chicago, Washington DC, Northern Virginia, Phoenix, and Los Angeles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Encore Legal Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3255 East Elwood Street
  • Suite 110
  • Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encore Discovery Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encore Discovery Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encore Discovery Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Encore Discovery Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encore Discovery Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encore Discovery Solutions Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 21-Nov-2003 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B)
0000000000 0000000 01-Nov-2003 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B)
Partners Legal Copy Services 01-Nov-2003 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000
To view Encore Discovery Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »