F&M Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

F&M Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services intended for personal and business purposes. The company's commercial banking services include depository, loan, mortgage loans, home loans, online banking, savings account, current account and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 50 Franklin Street
  • Clarksville, TN 37040
  • United States
+1 (931) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

F&M Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore F&M Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

F&M Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial banking services intended for personal and business purposes. The company's commercial banking se
Regional Banks
Clarksville, TN
160 As of 2007
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
0000000000000 00000
Archbold, OH
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

F&M Bank Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000000 & 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Archbold, OH 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

F&M Bank Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Stuard Jr. President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
C. DeWayne Olive Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Greg Saville Chief Financial Officer
Frank Sterbin Chief Credit Officer
Joseph Snyder Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

F&M Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

F&M Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore F&M Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial