The International Stock Exchange Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The International Stock Exchange General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a stock exchange. The company provides listing and trading facility for companies to raise capital from investors based around the globe. It offers a regulated marketplace, with globally recognizable clients and a product range, from within the European time zone but outside the European Union. Its products include trading companies, debt, investment vehicles and special purpose acquisition companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.cisx.com
Formerly Known As
CISE, The Channel Islands Stock Exchange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 623, Helvetia Court
  • Block B, Third Floor, Les Echelons
  • Saint Peter Port GY1 1AR
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
+44 01481 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The International Stock Exchange Patents

The International Stock Exchange Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2689494-A1 Purificn. of waste water - by oxygenated gas and bacteria in chamber below granular bed seeded with microorganisms Active 03-Apr-1992 00000000 0
FR-2689494-B1 Process and device for the purification of waste water by biological way. Inactive 03-Apr-1992 00000000
CA-614071-A Method of producing uranium metal Inactive 07-Feb-1961
CA-599113-A Wet methods of uranium double-fluorides Inactive 31-May-1960
FR-1265152-A Process for the wet production of double uranium fluorides Inactive 16-Sep-1957 C01G43/006
To view The International Stock Exchange’s complete patent history, request access »

The International Stock Exchange Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Self Non Executive Director 000 0000
00000000 0000000 The International Stock Exchange Non Executive Director 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Non Executive Director 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000 000000 The International Stock Exchange Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

The International Stock Exchange Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The International Stock Exchange Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The International Stock Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial