KDDL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,095
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532054
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $11.61
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

KDDL General Information

Description

KDDL Ltd operates is engaged principally in manufacturing of watch components. The company is also engaged in manufacturing of high-quality precision stamped components and progressive tools for various applications. Some of its product include Story Drop Collection; Retro Diver Collection; Spot Racing Collection; Aviation Inspired Design; Lacquer Polish Dial with Chaton and others. The segments of the company are Precision and watch components; Watch and watch accessories; Marketing support and other services; and Others. A majority of revenue is derived from the Watch and watch accessories segment. It generates revenue from India and Outside India.

Contact Information

Website
www.kddl.com
Formerly Known As
Kamla Dials & Devices Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Luxury Goods
Other Industries
Accessories
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Kamla Centre
  • SCO 88-89, Sector 8-C
  • Chandigarh, 160009
  • India
+91 0172 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KDDL Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.61 $10.75 $2.44 - $12.66 $148M 12.7M 5.73K $0.24

KDDL Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 93,852 72,734 62,327 85,882
Revenue 85,011 72,770 90,661 88,157
EBITDA 13,960 10,974 11,099 9,426
Net Income 2,847 761 (84) 3,163
Total Assets 84,081 87,138 74,712
Total Debt 0 33,994 38,422 22,218
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KDDL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KDDL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KDDL Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjeev Masown Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer
Yashovardhan Saboo Founder, Managing Director & Chairman
To view KDDL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KDDL Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Yashovardhan Saboo KDDL Founder, Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view KDDL’s complete board members history, request access »

KDDL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KDDL Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KDDL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KDDL Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 07-Jan-2019 0000000000 00000 Accessories
Jacques Boegli 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Accessories
To view KDDL’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

KDDL Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Estima (Watch hand manufacturer) Accessories Grenchen, Switzerland 1924
0000000 000000 Accessories Moutier, Switzerland 0000
To view KDDL’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »