Dataside Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Dataside General Information

Description

Provides data center infrastructure space solutions for enterprise installations and managed network services. The company offers enterprise data center space solutions, such as custom data center space and disaster recovery; collocation, including server, cabinet, cage, private data suites, and disaster recovery solutions; and facility information solutions, including data center specs and coverage. It also offers network solutions, such as WAN services, including private line, frame relay, Ethernet, MPLS/IP VPN, and private DSL; Internet access; and network security solutions, such as firewall, intrusion detection and prevention, and IPSec VPN. In addition, it provides management tools, such as fault, performance, and application monitoring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Collocation Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1950 North Stemmons Freeway
  • Suite 2033
  • Dallas, TX 75207
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dataside Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dataside‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dataside Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Dimoff Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Nancy Phillips Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dataside Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Dataside Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dataside Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dataside‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial