RENOMIA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 10

RENOMIA General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and reinsurance services based in Brno, Czech Republic. The company offers insurance solutions, risk management, international services and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.renomia.cz
Formerly Known As
APS Hranice
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Primary Office
  • Holandská 8
  • Brno, 639 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 222 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RENOMIA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RENOMIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RENOMIA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance and reinsurance services based in Brno, Czech Republic. The company offers insurance solutions, ri
Re-Insurance
Brno, Czech Republic
1,500 As of 2019
000000000000

0000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000 0000000
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
000000000 0000000
Helsingborg, Sweden
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RENOMIA Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Borland Insurance Private Equity-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Helsingborg, Sweden 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

RENOMIA Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jirina Nepalova Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Petr Vacek Chief Financial Officer
Klára Kodua Director of International Operations, Managing Partner of Renomia Network
Pavel Nepala Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Jiří Nepala Co-Founder, Vice Chairman & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

RENOMIA Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00ří 000000 RENOMIA Co-Founder, Vice Chairman & Managing Partner 000 0000
000000 00000000 RENOMIA Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

RENOMIA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RENOMIA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RENOMIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RENOMIA Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 19-Aug-2021 000000000 Insurance Brokers 000000 00
0000000 00000 28-Jul-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
0000000000000 20-Jul-2021 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 00ří 0000
0&0 000000000 17-Dec-2020 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 00000 000
FINVOX Finanční Služby 17-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

RENOMIA Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
FINVOX Finanční Služby Consulting Services (B2B) Prague, Czech Republic 2014
0000000000000 Insurance Brokers Bratislava-Ružinov, Slovakia 0000
0000000 000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Prague, Czech Republic 0000
0&0 00000000000000 Insurance Brokers Riga, Latvia 0000
00000 & 00000000 Multi-line Insurance Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »