V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz General Information

Description

Provider of cathodic corrosion protection services. The company is a provider of products and services around the cathodic corrosion protection. The company develops its activities in the four areas Kesselprüf- and corrosion protection of pipelines and tanks, reinforced concrete trades, metrology and maintenance as well as trade.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ing. Vögl & Cschötz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
TÜV AUSTRIA
Corporate Office
  • Josef Perger-Street 2/A - 05
  • Pressbaum
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz FAQs

  • When was V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz founded?

    V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz was founded in 1971.

  • Who is the founder of V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz?

    Erich Cschötz and Heinz Vögl are the founders of V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz.

  • Where is V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz headquartered?

    V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz is headquartered in Pressbaum, Austria.

  • What industry is V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz in?

    V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz a private or public company?

    V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz is a Private company.

  • What is V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz is 000000.

  • Who are V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz’s investors?

    EVN has invested in V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz.

  • When was V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz acquired?

    V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz was acquired on 03-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz?

    V&C Kathodischer Korrosionsschutz was acquired by TÜV AUSTRIA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »