Audi Fort Washington Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Audi Fort Washington General Information

Description

Operator of Audi dealership. The company sells new Audi vehicles and pre-owned vehicles and also provides financing and car servicing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Audi Willow Grove
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Holman Automotive Group
Primary Office
  • 1520 Easton Road
  • Willow Grove, PA 19090
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Audi Fort Washington Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audi Fort Washington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audi Fort Washington Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Long General Manager
Scott Carita Manager, Sales
Don Rosen Owner
To view Audi Fort Washington’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Audi Fort Washington Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial