TiER1 Performance Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 245
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 10

TiER1 Performance Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of people-based business solutions and management consulting services. The company offers consulting services and a suite of web-based knowledge and learning systems to design, develop, and deploy applications to clients with a distributed workforce, enabling large corporations, not-for-profits and federal & state governments and others to increase sales, reduce costs, and accelerate change.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Learning Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 East RiverCenter Boulevard
  • Suite 100, Tower 2
  • Covington, KY 41011
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TiER1 Performance Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TiER1 Performance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TiER1 Performance Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of people-based business solutions and management consulting services. The company offers consulting services a
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Covington, KY
245 As of 2020
000000 - 000

00000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Minneapolis, MN
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000

00000 00

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Bellevue, WA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TiER1 Performance Solutions Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Digineer Formerly PE-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000000000000
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporation College Station, TX 000000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

TiER1 Performance Solutions Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Harmeyer Founding Partner, Managing Partner, Employee Owner, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Anna Wolf Chief Financial Officer, Managing Director of Business Operations and Employee Owner
Jim Feniello Chief Technology Officer and Employee Owner
Kevin Moore Ph.D Founding Partner, Co-Owner and Board Member
Norm Desmarais Founding Partner, Employee Owner & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

TiER1 Performance Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 TiER1 Performance Solutions Founding Partner, Employee Owner & Chairman 000 0000
To view TiER1 Performance Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

TiER1 Performance Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TiER1 Performance Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TiER1 Performance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TiER1 Performance Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 04-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 00000000
000000-0000 000000 01-Sep-2019 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
0000000 00000000 0 17-Jul-2018 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 24-Jan-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
NewKnowledge United 28-Feb-2017 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

TiER1 Performance Solutions Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NewKnowledge United Media and Information Services (B2B) Hamilton, OH 2014
0000000 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Atlanta, GA 0000
00000 00000000 000 Human Capital Services Marietta, GA 0000
000000-0000 000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) New Palestine, IN 0000
0000000 00000000 0 Practice Management (Healthcare) Covington, KY 0000
To view TiER1 Performance Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »