Compass Clinical Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Compass Clinical Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of clinical and operations performance improvement, accreditation and regulatory compliance services. The company provides consulting and interim healthcare leadership services, enabling hospitals, health systems, and other healthcare providers improve their operations by redesigning their clinical work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compass Group, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 100 East RiverCenter Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Covington, KY 41011
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compass Clinical Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compass Clinical Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compass Clinical Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of clinical and operations performance improvement, accreditation and regulatory compliance services. The compa
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Covington, KY
000000000 -

0000 0

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000000 0000000000
Knoxville, TN
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000 00

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
00000000 0000000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Compass Clinical Consulting Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Team Health Holdings Private Equity-Backed Knoxville, TN 00000 00000 000000000 00000
ECG Management Consultants Formerly PE-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000000&0
SCP Health Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Sound Physicians Private Equity-Backed Tacoma, WA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
Vizient (Irving) Private Debt Financed Irving, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »