SCP Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 4

SCP Health General Information

Description

Provider of physician practice management services intended to offer healthcare. The company focuses on delivering high-quality patient care by managing processes, improving care practices and advocating for emergency and hospital medicines, and critical care advancements, enabling patients to get reliable treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schumacher Clinical Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 200 Galleria Parkway Southeast
  • Suite 1300
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

SCP Health Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCP Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCP Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SCP Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of physician practice management services intended to offer healthcare. The company focuses on delivering high-
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Atlanta, GA
7,500 As of 2023
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000000 0000000000
Sykesville, MD
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SCP Health Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Sykesville, MD 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

SCP Health Executive Team (27)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rich D'Amaro Chief Executive Officer
Jim Guidry Jr. President, Emergency Medicine & Hospital Services
Lisa Fry President, Value Based Care
Rena Cottam Chief Financial Officer
Rob Reilly Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 27 executive team members. Get the full list »

SCP Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 SCP Health Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view SCP Health’s complete board members history, request access »

SCP Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SCP Health Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Oct-2022 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0'00
000 000000000 01-Jun-2016 0000000000 00000 Human Capital Services 0000 0'00
00000000 0000 25-Aug-2015 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare)
Subsidium Healthcare 01-Jan-2014 Buyout/LBO Practice Management (Healthcare)
To view SCP Health’s complete investments history, request access »

SCP Health Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Atlanta, GA 0000
To view SCP Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »