Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hospital Physician Partners

Hospital Physician Partners?uq=PEM9b6PF
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of medical management services for hospital emergency rooms. The company provides physician recruiting, staffing, scheduling, payroll administration, patient billing and collection services.

Formerly Known As
EDCare Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Office Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 300 South Park Road
  • Suite 400
  • Hollywood, FL 33021
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Hospital Physician Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hospital Physician Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hospital Physician Partners Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 01-Aug-2000 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Hospital Physician Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 0 01-Aug-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Hospital Physician Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hospital Physician Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hospital Physician Partners Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Schillinger Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Division President of Emergency and Hospital Medicine Services
Lawrence Kraska President & Chief Operating Officer
Christopher Maffei Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Susan Despars Vice President, Human Resources
Cathy Thomas Vice President of Physician Services

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »