Zero Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Zero Manufacturing General Information

Description

Producer of metal and plastic enclosures. The company manufactures metal and plastic protective cases and enclosures for the aerospace, industrial, medical, electronics and telecommunications markets in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zierold Metal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
CE Star Holdings
Primary Office
  • 500 West 200 North
  • North Salt Lake, UT 84054
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zero Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zero Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zero Manufacturing Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Ramsey President
Clark King Chief Financial Officer
Jack Gilbert Founder
Sandy Hatch VP, Human Resources
Norm DePeau VP, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zero Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zero Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zero Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial