7Days Food Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 240

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

7Days Food Service General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and storage services. The company specializes in logistics services for the food industry in Germany. Its customers are franchise chains such as Subway, Maredo and the bakery Kamps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supreme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Offenbergweg 11
  • 48432 Rheine
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

7Days Food Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 7Days Food Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

7Days Food Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

7Days Food Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 7Days Food Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

7Days Food Service FAQs

  • When was 7Days Food Service founded?

    7Days Food Service was founded in 1998.

  • Where is 7Days Food Service headquartered?

    7Days Food Service is headquartered in Rheine, Germany.

  • What is the size of 7Days Food Service?

    7Days Food Service has 240 total employees.

  • What industry is 7Days Food Service in?

    7Days Food Service’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is 7Days Food Service a private or public company?

    7Days Food Service is a Private company.

  • What is 7Days Food Service’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 7Days Food Service is 000000.

  • Who are 7Days Food Service’s investors?

    Supreme Group has invested in 7Days Food Service.

  • When was 7Days Food Service acquired?

    7Days Food Service was acquired on 15-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired 7Days Food Service?

    7Days Food Service was acquired by 7days jobwear.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »