JAMIS Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

JAMIS Software General Information

Description

Developer and provider of enterprise resource planning software. The company's cloud based enterprise resource planning software provides comprehensive and cost-effective services for organizations, enabling contractors and project focused organizations to collect, track and invoice billions of dollars every year.

Contact Information

Website
www.jamis.com
Formerly Known As
JAMIS Product Family
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 4909 Murphy Canyon Road
  • Suite 460
  • San Diego, CA 92123
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JAMIS Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JAMIS Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JAMIS Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer and provider of enterprise resource planning software. The company's cloud based enterprise resource planning
Business/Productivity Software
San Diego, CA
25 As of 2009
00000000

000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00000000000000000000
Dulles, VA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
000000000 00000000
Dordrecht, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

JAMIS Software Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Unanet Private Equity-Backed Dulles, VA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
Unit4 Private Equity-Backed Dordrecht, Netherlands 0000 00000 000000 - 000
Visma Private Equity-Backed Oslo, Norway 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
BQE Software Private Equity-Backed Torrance, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Exact Software Private Equity-Backed Delft, Netherlands 0000 00000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

JAMIS Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Noolas President and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

JAMIS Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »