Ainmt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AINMT

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.03

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Ainmt General Information

Description

AINMT ASA, formerly Ice Group ASA is a telecommunications operator with operations in Norway and Denmark and has subscribers in the Smartphone and Mobile Broadband markets. It also has an IMS-based core network which enables the company to provide several services to both the Business to Business and Business to customer segments. Its services include wireless data services, voice, messaging, mobile broadband services, telephony, and other related telecom services. The company's geographical segments are Sweden, Norway, and Denmark, out of which Norway accounts for the majority of the revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.ainmt.com
Formerly Known As
Ice Group Brazil Holdings, Ice Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Nydalsveien 18B
  • 0484 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 416 00 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ainmt Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.69 $5.97M 202M 86.1K $1.29

Ainmt Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 886,592 934,183 1,000,137 907,243
Revenue 134,395 268,900 221,291 211,284
EBITDA (8,915) 31,772 11,519 (24,991)
Net Income 260,097 (111,433) (102,931) (128,701)
Total Assets 8,087 729,604 746,768 704,801
Total Debt 1,011 918,694 849,617 687,226
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ainmt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ainmt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ainmt Patents

Ainmt Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2261100-A1 Molten metal immersion bath for wire fabrication Inactive 03-Feb-1999 00000000
US-20020031613-A1 Dispensing nozzle; flat tray; turbulence flow Active 03-Feb-1999 00000000
US-6491982-B2 Dispensing nozzle; flat tray; turbulence flow Inactive 03-Feb-1999 00000000 00
US-6306214-B1 Molten metal immersion bath for wire fabrication Inactive 03-Feb-1999 B05C3/10 00

Ainmt Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ola Fosse Acting CEO
You’re viewing 1 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ainmt Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Ainmt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ainmt Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 20-Jul-2017 000000000 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00 000000
000 00000000 01-Jun-2017 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Network Norway 01-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Ainmt’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ainmt Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 20-Jul-2017 000000000 00000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000
To view Ainmt’s complete exits history, request access »