Pro Duo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 118
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pro Duo General Information

Description

Distributor of professional hair products. The company offers hair products, such as shampoos, conditioners, styling products, hair color, permanent waves and relaxers, styling appliances, hair brushes, shears and shapers, trimmers, rollers and other hair accessories.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hair Zone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • De Witbogt 9
  • 5652
  • Netherlands
+31 040 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pro Duo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pro Duo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pro Duo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial