3 Day Blinds Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

3 Day Blinds General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of custom window treatments and coverings. The company's customized products include different kinds of shades, blinds, curtains, drapes, sheers and shutters, thereby enabling access to such products through its direct-to-consumer showrooms and network of in-house design consultants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TPG Rosewood Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 167 Technology Drive
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3 Day Blinds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3 Day Blinds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3 Day Blinds Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and retailer of custom window treatments and coverings. The company's customized products include different
Home Furnishings
Irvine, CA
1,200 As of 2018
00.00
000000&0

000000 0

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
0000 00000000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000

0000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
0000 00000000000
Middleton, WI
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

3 Day Blinds Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Budget Blinds Corporation Irvine, CA 0000
0000000 000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Middleton, WI 0000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
00 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rochester, MN 000000&0
000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Port Chester, NY 0000 000000000000 0000
0000 & 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 0 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

3 Day Blinds Patents

3 Day Blinds Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210017813-A1 Combination horizontal blind ladder and operating cable Pending 19-Jul-2019 000000000
US-20080078511-A1 Child safety blind Abandoned 27-Jul-2005 00000000 0
US-20070221084-A1 Fixture for printing blinds Granted 09-Jan-2004 000000000 0
US-7207270-B2 Fixture for printing blinds Expired - Fee Related 09-Jan-2004 000000000 0
US-7401556-B2 Fixture for printing blinds Expired - Fee Related 09-Jan-2004 E06B9/266 0

3 Day Blinds Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hall Chief Executive Officer
Dan Williams Chief Revenue Officer
David Miller Local Market Coordinator
Brian Arnold Senior Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

3 Day Blinds Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

3 Day Blinds Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3 Day Blinds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3 Day Blinds Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 000000 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Home Furnishings
To view 3 Day Blinds’s complete investments history, request access »

3 Day Blinds Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000 000000 Home Furnishings Jessup, MD 0000
To view 3 Day Blinds’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »